Midshires Bearded Collie Club Judges List for Bearded Collies

 


In order that they may be included in this Judges List, Candidates must be approved by the Club’s Committee or Judges Sub-Committee containing at least 75% of persons who award Challenge Certificates in the Breed, and must qualify as follows: -


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW LIST


A1 List - persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the Breed, have completed their first appointment and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club


A2 List - persons who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with the Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 list and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club


A3 List Breed Specialists Candidates MUST fulfil 1 to 11


1. Have minimum of 7 years judging experience in the breed and wish to have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club (KC Policy)


2. Have stewarded at 12 shows (KC Policy)


3. Have bred and/or owned a minimum of three Bearded Collies when they obtained their 1st entry in The Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances) (KC Policy)


4. Have judged a minimum of 160 Bearded Collies present in breed classes (KC Policy - number optional by Club) 


5. Have attended a Seminar given by a Kennel Club Accredited Trainer and passed the relevant examination on Kennel Club Regulations and Judging Procedures (KC Policy)


6. Have attended a seminar given by a Kennel Club accredited trainer on Conformation and Movement (KC Policy)


7. Have attended a Movement and Conformation ‘hands on’ Assessment conducted by a Kennel Club accredited trainer and passed the assessment (KC Policy)


8. Have attended at least one Bearded Collie Breed specific Seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable (KC Policy)


9. Have been on the Midshires Bearded Collie Club, Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club, Eastern Bearded Collie Club, Northern Bearded Collie Club, Bearded Collie Club of Scotland or Bearded Collie Club Open Show Judges List for at least five years


10. Have judged the Breed at 8 Open Shows or Championship Shows without Challenge Certificates with an adequate geographical spread licensed by The Kennel Club or Scottish Kennel Club


11. Have judged a minimum of 50 Bearded Collie Breed Classes 


12. Have judged a Bearded Collie Breed Club Open show


13. Have owned Bearded Collies for at least 10 years


A3 LIST Non-specialist Candidates MUST :-


1. Have minimum of 7 years judging experience in any one breed (to include five years in Bearded Collies) and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club (KC Policy)


2. Have awarded Challenge Certificates in at least one other breed (KC Policy)


3. Have judged a minimum of 160 Bearded Collies present in breed classes (KC Policy - number optional by Club)


4. Have attended at least one Bearded Collie Breed specific Seminar run in accordance with the relevant Kennel Club Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable (KC Policy)


5. Have bred and/or owned either 1 British Champion or a minimum of five dogs of any breed when they obtained their 1st entry in The Kennel Club Stud Book (save in exceptional circumstances)


6. Have been on the Midshires Bearded Collie Club; Southern Counties Bearded Collie Club, Northern Bearded Collie Club, Eastern Bearded Collie Club, Bearded Collie club of Scotland or Bearded Collie Club Open Show Judges List for at least three years


7. Have judged the Bearded Collies at 8 Open Shows or Championship Shows without Challenge Certificates with an adequate geographical spread licensed by The Kennel Club or Scottish Kennel Club


8. Have judged a minimum of 50 Bearded Collie Breed Classes


9. Have judged a Bearded Collie Breed Club Open show.


10. Have exhibited dogs at Kennel Club licensed events for at least 10 years


OPEN SHOW LIST


Specialists - Candidates MUST fulfil 1and 2 AND at least one other: -


1. Have judged a minimum of 40 Bearded Collies present in Breed Classes in at least 6 KC Licensed Open Shows with a good geographical spread, the last judging appointment of bearded collies in Breed classes to have been within the last 2 years.


2. Have owned and exhibited Bearded Collies for at least 7 years


3. Have bred or qualified 2 or more Bearded Collies for the Kennel Club Stud Book


4. Be on the Open Show judging list of any other Breed Club


Non Specialists - Candidates MUST fulfil all three: - 


1. Have judged a minimum of 40 Bearded Collies present in Breed Classes in at least 6 KC Licensed Open Shows with a good geographical spread, the last judging appointment of bearded collies in Breed classes to have been within the last 2 years.


2. Have bred or qualified 2 or more dogs for the Kennel Club Stud Book


3. Be on the Open Show judging list of any other Breed Club 


4. Have owned and exhibited in any breed for at least 7 years


 


Potential Open Show List (C)


Candidates must meet with the approval of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club AND: -


1. Have owned or handled Bearded Collie for at least four years


OR


1. Have been on the Judging (B Open Show) List for any other Breed and


2. Have attended a Bearded Collie Breed Specific Seminar by a Bearded Collie Breed Club or have judged Bearded Collies at Kennel Club Licensed Events


 


MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES LIST


A1 List - For persons who have previously been approved by The Kennel Club to award Challenge Certificates in the breed and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club
(Specialists)


Mr D Anderton (Ardensax)
Ardensax 16 The Street Saxon Street Newmarket Suffolk CB8 9RU (01638) 731297 6 dave_anderton@btconnect.com


Mrs A Andrews (Hecatie)  - retired


Mrs M Appleby (Diotima)

10 Bradley Drive, Malvern, Worcestershire WR14 1JS  (01684) 561294
diotimabeardies@aol.com 

 

Mr A Archer (Squirrelsdray)

15 Starcross Court Mickleover Derby DE3 0PW (01332) 518119
archer.alan@sky.com


Mrs D A Atkins (Labooshar)

252 Wyggeston street Burton on Trent Staffs DE13 0SD (01283) 569106
labooshar@hotmail.com


Mr G J Atkins (Snikkles)

Barn Farmhouse Coton Park Linton Swadlincote Derbyshire DE12 6RG (01283) 762256 g.atkins06@tiscali.co.uk

 

Mrs E Aughey (Aughenaird)



 

Mr R Ballantyne (Bustroc)

8 Thornhouse Avenue Irvine  Ayrshire Scotland KA12 0LT (01294) 274214 rballantyne09@btinternet.com

 

Mrs D Barley (Runival)

Lauriston, Morilemore, Tomatin, Inverness-shire IV13 7YN (01808) 511733 barley@btinternet.com

 

Mr J Beaumont

32 Church Street Cudworth Barnsley South Yorks (01226) 712509
john.beau@outlook.com


Mrs M Betts (Pipadene)


Pipadene Cottage Mill Lane Tockington Avon BS32 4LL (01454) 616630 betts@pipadene.fsnet.co.uk

 

Miss E Bird (Bridus)

Farthings, Furners Lane, Henfield, West Sussex BN5 9HS Tel: 01273 492735 emmaguinness@tiscali.co.uk

 

Mrs S Bird (Bridus)

Stonepit Cottage Kennels Stonepit Lane Henfield West Sussex BN5 9QU (01273) 492403
birdus@icloud.com
 

 

Miss P Brooks (Fraglestone)

Knoll House Penyclawdd Monmouth NP25 4BN (01600) 740694
fraglestone@btinternet.com

 

Dr M P Buckley (Holtend)

Orchard House  Hardwick lane  Studley  B80 7AE  (01527) 850600
mpbuckley@hotmail.co.uk


 

Mrs S Burditt (Mabursh)

Finca Rustica, Poligno 5, Parcela 323, 03630 Sax, Alicante, Spain 0034 965 978 264]
mabursh77@gmail.com

 

Mr A Burfitt (Breaksea)

2 Tai newydd Gwalchmai Anglesey Wales LL65 4RB. (01407) 720626
gill@breaksea.plus.com

 

Mrs G Burfitt (Breaksea)

2 Tai newydd Gwalchmai Anglesey Wales. LL65 4RB (01407) 720626
gill@breaksea.plus.com

 

Mr A Burscough (Kilfinan)

Kilfinan St Asaph Road Lloc Holywell Flintshire CH8 8RD (01352) 711964
tony.burscough@btinternet.com

 

Mrs C Burscough (Kilfinan)

Kilfinan St Asaph Road Lloc Holywell Flintshire CH8 8RD (01352) 711964
tony.burscough@btinternet.com

 

Mr A Bush (Manortonway)

Timber Hills Yeovil Road East Coker Yeovil BA22 9HW  (01935) 863945
busha691@aol.com

Mr  B Canty (Bargemon)
Twin Gates 6 Station Road Collingham Newark Notts NG23 7RA (01636) 892310
Bargemonbeardies@hotmail.co.uk

Mrs C Canty (Bargemon)
Twin Gates 6 Station Road Collingham Newark Notts NG23 7RA (01636) 892310
Bargemonbeardies@hotmail.co.uk
 



Mrs S M Carter (Woodacre)

Green Acre Eau Withington Hereford HR1 3NG (01432) 850904
woodacrebeardies@aol.com

 

Mrs F Chapman-King (Strathcarra)

Tanglewood, Grantham Road Old Somerby Grantham Lincs NG33 4AB (01476) 578414 fck20@hotmail.co.uk

 

Mr T Colwell (Pastraka)

1 Blakeney Close Worcester WR5 3RB (01905) 358167
terrydog99@aol.com

 

Miss U Cornthwaite (Braddabrook)

Bolealler Cottage Westcott Nr Cullompton Devon EX15 1RJ (01884) 35525

 

Mrs J Crowther (Catsun)

Lake Cottage Bagshot Park Bagshot Surrey (01276) 475828


 

Mr K Derry (Vistca)

30 Minsthorpe Lane South Elmsall Pontefract West Yorkshire WF9 2PD (01997) 44347


 

Mrs L Dumbrell (Bethlyntee)

Honeybridge Farm Ashurst Steyning West Sussex BN44 3AW (01403) 710706
honey.bridge@talktalk.net

 

Dr J Evans (Atherleigh)

133 Seymour Road Headley Down Bordon Hampshire GU35 8EU (01428) 7173
julia@cardiac-rehab.co.uk

 

Mrs K M Evans (Treebeard)

245 Markfield Lane Markfield Leicestershire LE67 9PQ (01530) 243413 kimmevans@talktalk.net

 

Miss K Farrier (Kayanarra)

Kayanarra 2 Cornhill West Denton Newcastle upon Tyne NE5 2AZ (0191) 2434432
kayanarra@blueyonder.co.uk


 

Mr R Fletcher (Romalia)

Romalia Church Path Little Wymondley Hitchin Herts SG4 7JE (01438) 353962


 

Dr P Fox (Bushblades)

Peters Bank Cottage Bushblades Lane Harperley Stanley Co Durham DH9 9TY (01207) 290036
p.fox@bushbladesbeardies.co.uk

 

Mrs Y Fox (Bushblades)

Peters Bank Cottage Bushblades Lane Harperley Stanley Co Durham DH9 9TY (01207) 290036
y.fox@bushbladesbeardies.co.uk

 

Miss V Gamble (Capelaw)

Station Cottage Grantshouse Berwickshire TD11 3RW (01361) 850216
valgamble@btinternet.com

 

Mrs A Gill (Gillaber)

Davasheil Whiterashes Aberdeen Scotland AB21 0QP (01651) 882264
gillaber3@aol.com

 

Ms U Goransson (Farmarens/Sunstaff)

Spangate 7 S-804 31 Gavle Sweden 026192407
farmarens@netscape.net


 

Mr H L Griffiths (Silene)

73 New Street Stonehouse Larkhall Lanarkshire ML9 3LT (01698) 792834
sileneles@aol.com

 

Mrs B Harcourt-Brown (Orora)

Bockenfield Cottage Felton Northumberland NE65 9QT (01670) 783015
bryonyhb@btinternet.com

 

Mrs C Hardy (Otterswish)

5 Searson Avenue Bolsover Chesterfield Derbyshire S44 6TZ (01246) 824665
christine.hardy33@btinternet.com

 

Mrs M Harkin (Claudalla)

Rose Cottage Brampton Road Madley Hereford HR2 9LU (01981) 251445

 

Mrs R E Haywood (Binbusy)

Woodgate Cottage Knighton on Teme Tenbury Wells Worcs WR15 8LX (01584) 781460
haywood992@btinternet.com




Mr A Hood (Bryonyhill)

427 Cricklade Road Swindon Wilts SN2 1AQ  (01793) 522115
bryonyhill@icloud.com

 

Mrs A Hicks (Multan)

Clay Hill Multan Farm Theobalds Rd Burgess Hill West Sussex RH15 0SX 01444 245349
audhicks@tiscali.co.uk

 

 

Mr D Hyde (Natterjack)

191 Devonshire Avenue  Southsea Hampshire PO4 9EE (02392) 815145
hyde149@aol.com

 

Mrs E Jay (Talraz)

1 Green View Cottages Crambe York North Yorkshire YO60 7JP   01653 618736
liz_jay@btinternet.com

 

Mrs D W Knowles (Tonwynde)

64 Wheatfield Lane Haxby Yorkshire YO32 2YX (01904) 764011
tonwynde@talktalk.net

 

Mrs J Lewis (Potterdale)

Meadow Bungalow Maythorne Southwell Nottinghamshire NG25 0RR (01636) 815085
potterdale@btinternet.com

 

Mr M Lewis (Potterdale)

Meadow Bungalow Maythorne Southwell Nottinghamshire NG25 0RR  (01636) 815085
potterdale@btinternet.com

 

Mrs M Mitchell (Wearden)

High Acton Farm Sinderhope Allendale Hexham Northumberland NE47 9SP (01434)
683637


Mrs C Moffat (Kyleca)
46 Newbell Court  Consett  Co Durham  DH8 6FE  (07714 014887)
kyleca1966@outlook.com
 

Mr D Moir (Winaria)

Farthings, Golf Hill Drive, Moffat, Dumfries & Galloway Scotland DG10 9ST (01683) 220588
winaria@aol.com

 

Miss K S Moorhouse (Willowmead)

Willowmead  Kerswell Green  Kempsey  Worcestershire WR5 3PE (01905) 820327

 

Mrs D Mottram (Mybeards)

Brook Farm Chesterfield Road Sutton cum Duckmanton Chesterfield Derbyshire  S44 5JE (01246) 205166
mybeards.pon@btinternet.com

 

Mrs S M Nicholls-Ward (Bumbleridge)

110 Newpool Road, Knypersley, Stoke on Trent, ST8 6NS  (01782) 516059 sue@bumbleridge.co.uk

 

Mrs C Nicholson (Shilstone)

Shilstone 24 Birtley Road BramleyNr Guildford Surrey GU5 0JQ (01483) 893821
shilstone@hotmail.com

 

Mrs T Nunley (Brenriga)

10 Grenville Avenue Wendover Bucks HP22 6AQ (01296) 583383
taminunley@hotmail.co.uk

 

Mrs S O'Brien (Sammara)

99 Ouseley Road Wraysbury Staines Middlesex TW19 5SJ (01784) 483442
willieobrien@btconnect.com

 

Mr W O'Brien (Sammara)

99 Ouseley Road Wraysbury Staines Middlesex TW19 5SJ (01784) 483442
willieobrien@btconnect.com

 

Mrs G O’Connell (Atherleigh)

Louisville Jubilee Road Crays Hill Billericay Essex CM11 2YF (01268) 521176)
glendaoconnell146@gmail.com

 

Mrs C A Parker (Osmart)

19 Stone Pit Close LOWTON Cheshire WA3 2TD 01942 735537
osmart@ntlworld.com

 

Mrs A Pedder (Caldermist)
White House Cowden Lane Withernwick East Yorkshire HU11 4TX 0789-6660857 angela.pedder@virgin.net 

 

Mrs L Peirson (Kiltondale)

17 McClean Road Brotton Cleveland TS12 2QY (01287) 676594
lindapeirson@btinternet.com


 

Mr H Platts (Camberwick)

15 Wellthorne Ave Ingbirchworth Penistone Sheffield S36 7GH (01226) 767418
hydn@hplatts.fsnet.co.uk

 

Mr F Randall (Kimrand)

Woodcroft Villas Waterworks Lane Glinton Nr Peterborough Cambs PE6 7LP (01733) 252694

 

Mrs F Richards (Elemark)

3 Warners Drove Parkhall Road Somersham Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 3WD  (01487) 843589
elemark@btinternet.com

 

Mrs A C Richardson (Caramac)

37 Fosse Lane Thorpe on the Hill Lincoln LN6 9BE (01522) 683459
althea@btinternet.com

 

Mrs J Rivers (Merrimak)

1 Rolan Drive Majors Green Shirley Solihull West Midlands B90 1EH (0121) 430 6358
j.rivers44@btinternet.com

 

Mrs C Ryan (Razkal)

9 Old Mill Edinburgh Road Bridge of Earn Perth PH2 9SZ   01738 815977
razkal25@hotmail.com

 

Ms C Sandberg (Farmarens/Sunstaff)

Tarkagaten 8 S-804 31 Gavle Sweden 026 193674
farmarens@netscape.net

 

 

Mrs E Segui (Arranbourne)

Clarke’s Farm Harts Lane Ardleigh Nr Colchester Essex CO7 7QH (01206) 230336
i.segui@btinternet.com

 

Mrs W Smith (Thymewinds)

5 Peartree Road Broomfield Herne Bay Kent CT6 7EE (01227) 365928
thymewinds@googlemail.com


 

Mr G Spurrier (Geliland)

6 Pheasant Drive Dashwood Village High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 5JH   07941 507768
geliland@btinternet.com

 

Mrs J Steel (Spinningdale)

98 Sprotborough Road Sprotborough Doncaster South Yorkshire DN5 8AZ (01302) 783327
janet.steel5@btinternet.com

 

 

Miss E R Sullivan (Navillus)

31 Duke Street Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 8BP (0121) 208 3830

navillusbeardies@live.co.uk

 

Mrs A J Teasdale (Tonsarne)

Crabtree Hamm Court Weybridge Surrey KT13 8YE  (01932) 847679
tonsarne@talktalk.net

 

Mr M Taylor (Bruernish)

76 Hawksley Avenue Chesterfield Derbys S40 4TL (01246) 277749
micktaylor@btinternet.com


Mrs S Taylor (Bruernish)

76 Hawksley Avenue Chesterfield Derbys S40 4TL (01246) 277749
taylorsj76@btinternet.com

 

Mrs J Tidmarsh (Tambora) (01484) 682864

9 Arrunden Holmfirth Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD9 2RN (01484) 682864

 

Miss L Tomlinson (Coalacre)

Pitt Cottage Lower Kilburn Belper Derbyshire DE5 0NG (01332) 880793
coaloacre@tiscali.co.uk

 

Mrs J Waldron-Gray (Snowmead)

90 Grove Road Chertsey Surrey KT16 9DJ (01932) 561696   07958 291305
justine@snowmead.co.uk


Mrs S Walker (Douglasdale)

31 Closehead Avenue Annan Dumfriesshire DG12 5JX (01461) 204591
scotbeardies@gmail.com

 

Mrs B R White (Moonhill)

6 Barton Lane Barton on Sea  New Milton Hants BH25 7LP (01425) 618523  bren.moonhill@btinternet.com

 

Mrs C Whittaker (Barkley)

24 Roland Avenue Coventry Warwickshire CV6 4HR 024 76638693

 

 

Mrs J Wiggins (Scapafield)
6 Forestry Cottage's Laughton Warren Lincolnshire DN21 3QB, 01427 628887


Miss A E G Wilding (Bendale)

Fayre Views Portway Upper Lyde Burghill Hereford HR4 8NF (01432) 760396 bendalebeardies@aol.com

 

Mr R G Woolley (Aratika)

Stanley house 21 Newark Road Sutton in Ashfield Notts NG17 5JP (01623) 454489
beardies.aratika@ntlworld.com

 

Mrs J Wood (Pepperjay)

3 Woden Road South Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 0BS (0121) 556 7079
pepperjay@blueyonder.co.uk

 

Mrs G Yeates (Odderwood)

Odderwood 57 Saxilby road Sturton by Stow Lincoln LN1 2AA (01427) 788111
odderwood1@hotmail.com

 

Mr K Young (Sunkap)

Strathlyn Cottage, Hamilton Road, South Lanarkshire ML10 6SX (01357) 520730


 

 

(Non Specialists)


Mr D Allsop (Sandmel)
Flat 12  Hoyle Court  Dagnall Gardens  Bakewell  Derbyshire  DE45 1EH  07988 264401



Mrs E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Ryslip Kennels Church Lane Binfield Bracknell Berkshire RG12 5NL (01344) 424144
 


Mr B Croft (Malcro)

17 Park Avenue Scarborough North Yorkshire YO12 4AG (01723) 376231

 

Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)

25 Whatton Road Kegworth Derbyshire DE74 2EZ  (01509) 674 059

 

Mr F Kane (Hirontower)

71 Coast Road Redcar Cleveland TS10 3RD ((01642) 485895

 

Mrs F Kaye (Danfrebek)

The Haven East Butterwick nr Scunthorpe North Lincs DN17 3AL (01724) 783195

 

Mr J Luscott (Jalus)

Willow Tree Bungalow, Blankney Lincolnshire LN4 3BJ  (01526) 378809

 

Mr K R Newhouse

Claytonfields, Clayton-le-Woods, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 7EY (01257) 263926

 

Mr B Reynolds-Frost

Bygrave Lodge Farm Wallington Baldock Herts SG7 6QX (01462) 892498

 

Mr J Ritchie (Dykebar)

25 Morris Street Hamilton South Lanarks ML3 6SL 07847 859909

 

Mr A Wight (Sharval)

Larch Cottage Lovedale Road Balerno Midlothian (0131) 449 3808

 

 



MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES LIST


A2 List - persons who fulfil all the requirements for the A3 list and who have been assessed in accordance with the Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 list and have the support of the Midshires Bearded Collie Club


 


(Specialists)

Mrs J M Palmer (Woodacre)

Ashlea Cottage Brimfield Ludlow Shropshire SY8 4NP (01584) 711799
jmpft@aol.com



Mr I Pickup

49 West Park Road  Downend Bristol BS16 5SH (01179) 568751





 


MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUDGES LIST


A3 List - persons who meet the A3 list criteria and whom the Club would support to award Challenge Certificate but who, as yet, have not been approved by the Kennel Club to award CC’s or for inclusion in the A2 list 


(Specialists) 



Mrs L Evans (Pattishawl)


(Non-specialists)


....


MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB

OPEN SHOW JUDGES LIST


B List - persons the Midshires Bearded Collie Club would support to judge the breed without Challenge Certificates


(Specialists)


Mrs S Anderton (Ardensax)

Ardensax Saxon Street Newmarket Suffolk  CB8 9RU (01638) 730157


 


Ms M Baker (Malandex)


18 Curlew Drive Birdwood Grove Estate Fareham Hampshire PO16 8PJ (01329) 230052


 


Mr J Bates


14 Wilkes Street West Bromwich West Midlands B71 3RL (0121) 588 6104


 


Mr J Betts (Pipadene)


Pipadene Cottage Mill Lane Tockington Bristol BS32 4LL (01454) 616630


 


Mr M Burditt (Mabursh)


Finca Rustica, Poligno 5, Parcela 323, 03630 Sax, Alicante, Spain 0034 965 978 264]


 


Mrs M Botham (Balidorn)


The Cherries Benllech Anglesey North Wales LL74 8SR  (01248) 852029


Ms M Carter (Karmelian)

Tummerhill  Knighton Lane  Burton  Somerset  TA5 1QB


(01278) 734609


 


Dr M Collins (Drummanor)


50 Ballydugan Road Portadown Co.Armagh N.Ireland BT63 5NL (028 38) 832367


 


Mrs H Cook (Gillaber)


Davasheil Whiterashes Aberdeen ABS OQP (0165) 182264


 


Mrs K Edwards (Roxilyn)


Woodview  Church Lane  South Clifton  Newark, Nottinghamshire NG23 7AW (01522) 778282


 


Mr R Felton (Kittistone)


68 Kittiwake Drive  Kidderminster  Worcestershire  DY10 4RS  (01562) 823747


 


Mrs S Flint (Sandytrail)


The Aspens  Martin  Sinnington  North Yorkshire YO62 6RD (01751) 432599


 


Mrs B Goodyer (Dajue)


6 Buzzard Close Luton LU4 0UF  (01582) 890833


 


Mr R Hinchliffe


7 Gosling Place  Kesgrave  Nr Ipswich  Suffolk IP5 2GE  (01473) 464021


Miss L Jay (Talraz)


1 Green View Cottages Crambe York North Yorkshire YO60 7JP   01653 618736

 

Mrs C Kiernander (Kierwood)


86 Portnalls Road Coulsden Surry CR5 3DE (01737) 554183


 


Mr D Morrant


Faraway Lodge  Spilsby Road  Thorpe St Peter  Skegness  Lincs PE24 4PS (01754) 882405


 


Mrs S Needham (Oscarlusion)


Mingulay  North Pole Road Barming Kent ME16 9NL (01622) 726108


 


Mrs S Newton (Sylvabrae)


2 Manor Cottages East Harsley Northallerton N Yorks DL6 2DH (01609) 882574


 


Mrs S Penton (Benfalcon)


32 High Street Southoe nr St Neots Cambridgeshire PE19 5YE (01480) 473134


 


Mrs T Pool (Benastric)


Little Grove  Grove Lane  Winkfield Row  Berkshire  RG42 6ND  (01344) 885511


 


Mr G Pope (Medmerry)


23A Rowe Avenue Peacehaven East Sussex BN10 7PE (01273) 582871


 


Mrs K Rice (Arachenza)


104 Station Road Studley Warwickshire B80 7JX (01527) 852634


 


Miss D Richardson (Nadene)


56 Chalfont Road Maple Cross Rickmansworth Herts WD3 9TB (01923) 770585


 


Mrs P Rolleston (Kelham)


133 Pretoria Road Ibstock Leicestershire LE67 6LQ (01530) 264376


 


Mrs B Steer (Windsteer)


Brogyntyn Home Farm, Oswestry, Shropshire SY107PL 07540 268832


 


Mrs M Thorpe (Merrythorpe)


The Outlands  Dunswell Lane  Dunswell  Hull East Yorkshire  HU6 0AG (01482) 849238


 


Mrs S Williams (Ardassine)


19 School Lane Roxton Beds MK44 3DR (01234) 871036


 


(Non-Specialists)


Mr P Bailey (Beechwyre)


Beech House Garstang Road St Michaels on Wyre Nr Preston Lancs PR3 0TE (01995) 679218


 


Mrs P Bailey (Beechwyre)


Beech House Garstang Road St Michaels on Wyre Nr Preston Lancs PR3 0TE (01995) 679218


 


Mr G Duffield (Angelfield/Myriehewe)


Fir Trees 27a Mill Lane Kislingbury Northants NN7 4BD (01604) 832500


 


Mr D Gordon (Chynoweth)


16 Moorthorne Crescent Bradwell Newcastle Staffs ST5 8HT (01782) 564087


 


Mrs C Gillingham (Parkgrove)


Parkgrove 1 Honiley Ave Wickford Essex SS12 9JE (01268) 726352


 


Mrs K Le Mare (Helmlake)


Wey Farm Guildford Road Ottershaw Surrey KT16 0QW (01932) 873239


 


Mrs D McCann (Parvenu)


Brynwood Tilden Lane Tonbridge Marden Kent TN12 9AY (01622) 831608


 


Mr G Mitchell (Kiskas)


397 Worksop Road Mastin Moor Chesterfield S43 3DH (01246) 280389


 


Mr P Radley (Intisari)


12 Newmarket Road, Royston, Herts, SG8 7DY (01763 243005


 


Mrs J Rual (Gilcoru)


Waunlai Cottage, Tonyrefail, Mid Glamorgan, CF39 8YS (01443) 672089


 


Mrs S Saxby (Saxsonby)


39 Nethergate, Stannington, nr Sheffield S6 6DH (01142) 333467


 


Mr J Smith (Mowgli)


8 East Road, Ocker Hill  Tipton  West Midlands  DY4 0XG (0121) 5562647


 


Mrs M J Wilcox


Claytonfields, Clayton-le-Woods, Chorley, Lancashire PR6 7EY (01257) 263926


 


 


MIDSHIRES BEARDED COLLIE CLUB


POTENTIAL OPEN SHOW JUDGES (C) LIST


 


Specialists


Mrs J Burford (Heleview)


Hillview, Pencraig, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire HR9 6HP (07989) 686898


 


Mrs N Edwards (Nellbrook)


7 Fford Pennant  Mostyn  Flintshire  CH6 9NU  (01745) 561807


 


Mrs S Evans (Saskyadu)


2 Dynes Place  Moggerhanger  Bedfordshire MK44 3RH (01767) 640263


 


Miss I Groenier


Boermastreek 19   9574 PC Exloerveen  Netherlands  (0031) 591 549731


 


Mr M Hutchin (Athemburgh)


89 Carrington Road  Moulton Seas End  Spalding  Lincs  PE12 6LS  (01406) 371451


 


Mrs S Martin (Talibee)


1 Belmore Ave Pyrford Woking Surrey GU22 8LN (01483 829977

Mrs S Osbourne
Brambletye 6 Fulmodeston Road Hindolveston Dereham Norfolk NR20 5BS (01263 80769)
michael.oz@btopenworld.com


 


Mrs V Palmer (Karakara)


23 Bon Accord Road  Swanage  Dorset  DH19 2DW  (01929) 423845


 


Mr A Parr


117 Phyllis Ave Motspur Park New Malden Surrey KT3 6LB (0181) 9420533


  


Non-specialists


Mr K Baldwin (Nightstorm)


The Meadows  Gerrards Lane  Halewood  Liverpool  L26 4XF (0151) 4984006


 


Mr R Brandon (Lornaville)


Chez Nous Green Lane Brodsworth Doncaster DN5 7UT (01302) 721015


 


Ms A Cawthera-Purdy (Lireva)


Springfield Gotherington Fields Cheltenham Gloucester GL52 9SB  (01242) 672 044


 


Mr B House (Fivejays)


228 Ramsey Road Pondersbridge Ramsey Cambs PE26 2TW (01733) 844538


 


Mr K Humphries (Bengrafton)


Penylan Trefil Tredegar Gwent NP22 4HF (01495)711580


 


Mrs P M Hutchinson (Karibuni)


77 Station Road  Over  Cambridge  CB24 5NL  (01954) 231115


 


Mrs A King (Allyking)


39 Swadlincote Road, Woodville, South Derbyshire DE11 8DE (01283) 212233


 


Mr A Mather (Rubec)


10 Bickford Terrace Aycliffe village County Durham DL5 6LA (01325) 314349


 


Mrs M Mather (Rubec)


10 Bickford Terrace Aycliffe village County Durham DL5 6LA (01325) 314349


 


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com